Composite Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
at Adelphi
Final
W, 8-1

Merrimack
Final
W, 6-5
1
at Roberts Wesleyan
Final
W, 80-69
2
3
vs Saint Rose
@ Hancock Park 1, Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

vs Saint Rose
@ Hancock Park 1, Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

Dist. Columbia
Final
W, 20-1

at Fla. Southern
Final
W, 10-7
4
vs Felician
@ Legends Way 3, Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2

vs Felician
@ Legends Way 3, Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 2-0

vs Queens (N.Y.)
@ University of Bridgeport
Final
W, 76-71
5
vs Le Moyne
@ Legends Way 1, Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Le Moyne
@ Legends Way 1, Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-7

vs Molloy
@ Bridgeport
Final
L, 56-53

at Rollins
Final
W, 8-7
6
vs Notre Dame (Ohio)
@ Minneola Athletic Complex 1, Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 1-0

vs Quincy
@ Minneola Athletic Complex 1, Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-1
7
at Stony Brook
Final
L, 7-2
8
Holy Family
Final
W, 20-2

at Hofstra
Final
L, 14-3

at Pace
Final
L, 13-7
9
Albany (N.Y.)
Final
L, 8-1

at Adelphi
Final - 5 innings
L, 14-0

Albany (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Adelphi
Final
W, 7-6
10
Albany (N.Y.)
Cancelled

Albany (N.Y.)
Cancelled

at Adelphi
Final
L, 64-47
11
Dist. Columbia
Final
W, 25-4

Southern N.H.
Final
W, 7-2

Southern N.H.
Final
W, 6-3

Le Moyne
Final
W, 6-3
12
13
Bentley
Final
L, 8-7
14
Bloomfield
Postponed

Bloomfield
Postponed

St. John's (N.Y.)
Postponed
15
at Holy Family
Postponed

LIU-Brooklyn
Postponed

at Holy Family
Postponed
16
McKendree
Final
W, 19-7
17
at Navy
Final
L, 10-5
18
Philadelphia
Final
W, 18-3

at Roberts Wesleyan
Final
W, 15-11

at Navy
Final
L, 15-3

at Navy
Final
L, 12-0

Merrimack
Final
W, 7-2
19
at Navy
Final
L, 10-2
20
21
Hofstra
Final
L, 6-5
22
at St. Michael's
Postponed

Manhattan
Cancelled
23
at Southern N.H.
Final
W, 14-7
24
at Chestnut Hill
1:00 PM

at Chestnut Hill
1:00 PM

at New Haven
2:00 PM

Siena
3:00 PM

at New Haven
4:30 PM
25
Chestnut Hill
11:00 AM

Siena
1:30 PM

at Molloy
3:00 PM

Siena
4:00 PM
26
at Siena
Cancelled

at Siena
Cancelled
27
28
Molloy
2:30 PM

Molloy
4:30 PM
29
Iona
3:30 PM
30
31
Roberts Wesleyan
1:00 PM

at Wagner
3:00 PM
1
Bridgeport
11:00 AM

Daemen
11:00 AM

at LIU Post
12:00 PM

Wagner
2:00 PM