2018 NYIT Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
1 Andrew Alban full bio Andrew Alban A Jr. 5-6 140 Mastic Beach, NY / William Floyd HS
2 Matt Murphy full bio Matt Murphy A So. 6-0 185 Shirley, N.Y. / William Floyd HS
3 Andrew Zito full bio Andrew Zito M So. 6-0 190 Center Moriches, N.Y. / Center Moriches High School
4 Nick Nicolosi full bio Nick Nicolosi D Jr. 6-0 200 West Islip, N.Y. / Suffolk Community College
5 Jeremiah Sullivan full bio Jeremiah Sullivan M Jr. 5-7 160 Dix Hills, N.Y. / Half Hollow Hills West HS
6 Ian Prate full bio Ian Prate D Sr. 5-10 170 West Islip, N.Y. / West Islip HS
7 Austin Fitzpatrick full bio Austin Fitzpatrick M So. 5-9 170 Aquebogue, N.Y. / Riverhead HS
8 TJ Micheli full bio TJ Micheli A Fr. 5-10 165 Farmingville, N.Y. / Sachem East HS
9 Mike Sofia full bio Mike Sofia M Jr. 5-10 191 Holbrook, N.Y. / Sachem North HS
10 Shlomo Amar full bio Shlomo Amar M Sr. 5-8 165 Woodmere, N.Y. / Nassau County CC
11 Matt Chanenchuk full bio Matt Chanenchuk A Sr. 6-0 220 Mt. Sinai, N.Y. / Maryland
12 Jason Sullivan full bio Jason Sullivan A Jr. 5-10 132 Stony Brook, N.Y. / Ward Melville HS
13 Philip Grella III full bio Philip Grella III G Jr. 5-10 185 Glen Cove, N.Y. / Glen Cove HS
14 Kieran Kissane full bio Kieran Kissane M Fr. 5-9 175 Islip, N.Y. / Islip HS
15 Billy Moutafis full bio Billy Moutafis D/M Fr. 5-11 185 North Bellmore, N.Y. / WC Mepham HS
16 Jake Slater full bio Jake Slater M Sr. 5-9 150 Holbrook, N.Y. / Sachem North HS
17 Nick Johannsen full bio Nick Johannsen D Fr. 6-3 220 Farmingville, N.Y. / Sachem East HS
18 Lenny Innamorato full bio Lenny Innamorato A Fr. 5-7 165 West Babylon, N.Y. / West Babylon HS
19 Matt Arnone full bio Matt Arnone M Jr. 5-8 185 Hicksville, N.Y. / Nassau CC
20 Chris Gomes full bio Chris Gomes M So. 5-7 120 Dix Hills, N.Y. / Commack HS
21 Tom Brennan full bio Tom Brennan M Sr. 6-3 210 Hicksville, N.Y. / Hicksville HS
22 Brian Jockers full bio Brian Jockers G So. 6-0 240 North Massapequa, N.Y. / Plainedge HS
23 Jake Mellen full bio Jake Mellen G Jr. 5-10 180 Elmont, N.Y. / Adelphi Univ.
24 Kenny Wickline full bio Kenny Wickline M So. 5-9 165 Medford, N.Y. / Bellport HS
25 Frank Callan full bio Frank Callan D So. 5-11 195 Massapequa, N.Y. / Massapequa HS
26 Sebastian Cacioppo full bio Sebastian Cacioppo M Jr. 5-7 170 Mastic Beach, N.Y. / William Floyd HS
29 Brian Hoerter full bio Brian Hoerter M Fr. 6-0 180 New Hyde Park, N.Y. / New Hyde Park HS
30 Michael LoCastro full bio Michael LoCastro M So. 5-8 165 Lake Grove, N.Y. / Sachem North HS
32 Alex Okoye full bio Alex Okoye M/D Fr. 6-1 180 Baldwin, N.Y. / Uniondale HS
34 Jack McGill full bio Jack McGill D/M Fr. 5-10 170 Lindenhurst, N.Y. / Lindenhurst HS
35 Christian Grilli full bio Christian Grilli M So. 5-9 180 Stony Brook, N.Y. / Ward Melville HS
36 Nick Deluca full bio Nick Deluca D Jr. 5-9 192 Baldwin, N.Y. / Baldwin HS
37 Dang Pham full bio Dang Pham M Fr. 5-7 155 Brooklyn, N.Y. / John Dewey HS
38 LeRoy Halftown full bio LeRoy Halftown A Sr. 6-0 175 Cattaraugus Reservation / Onondaga CC
39 Besnik Dalipi full bio Besnik Dalipi M Fr. 6-0 180 Westbury, N.Y. / Clarke HS
40 Anthony Herman full bio Anthony Herman D Sr. 5-8 240 Bethpage, N.Y. / Post University
42 Cameron Rossi full bio Cameron Rossi D Fr. 6-0 210 Mastic, N.Y. / William Floyd HS
44 Michael Trainor full bio Michael Trainor M Jr. 6-0 185 Northport, N.Y. / Nassau Community College
45 Tom Laviano full bio Tom Laviano M Sr. 6-0 190 Locust Valley, N.Y. / University of Tampa
46 Jon Flores full bio Jon Flores D So. 5-9 180 West Bablyon, N.Y. / Morrisville State
47 Kyle Hilland full bio Kyle Hilland D So. 6-2 170 Slingerlands, N.Y. / Guilderland HS
50 DJ Soriano full bio DJ Soriano G Fr. 5-10 175 Parlin, N.J. / St. John Vianney HS